JasmineNat® Jasmine Essential Oil
Patent No.: CN02152166.2
Botany: Jasmine plantbelongs to the Oleaceae family. It has proved its effectiveness in combatingdepression.
Jasmine plant was originally grown in China and Northern India. Moors brought the Jasmineflowers to Spain.Jasmine is an evergreen plant that usually grows upto 3 meters. It boasts ofits gorgeous star shaped white flowers. The flowers are produced in clusters of 3-12 together, strongly scented, The flowers open at night, and close in the morning.
Jasmine (top note) essential oil is produced from the freshflowers of Jasminum sambac (L.) Aiton by Supercritical Fluid /High-efficient Absorption Complex Tech. It’s yellow-green to yellow liquid.Jasmine (top note) essential oil delicate, sweet odor is so peculiar that it iswithout comparison one of the most distinct of all natural odors that there isan old saying "No perfume without jasmine." It was the only scentthat could not be made artificially.
Aninnovative patented top note essential oil by supercritical CO2 extraction。Natural and pleasant aroma similar to the fresh jasmine flowers。 Much moreoriginal sensitive constituents than solvent-extraction oil。 No organic solventand pesticide residue。 100% purely natural。
2。Cosmetic & perfumery：